|

Current local time in San Luis, Argentina

11:56 :15 PM

23:56 :15

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (-03)

Convert San Luis Time

Want to convert San Luis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Luis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Luis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Luis Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de San Luis, LUQ, San Luis, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sanctus Ludovicus, san lwyys, san-luisi, sanlu-iseu, sheng lu yi si, Сан Луис, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луїс, סן לואיס, سان لوئیس, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 聖路易斯, 산루이스
Population
183982
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' S Latitude / 66° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns