|

Current local time in Alice Springs, Australia

3:12 :45 AM

03:12 :45

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (ACST)

Convert Alice Springs Time

Want to convert Alice Springs time to different time zone? Our ACST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alice Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alice Springs ACST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61