|

Current local time in Blackmans Bay, Australia

3:30 :03 AM

03:30 :03

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (AEDT)

Convert Blackmans Bay Time

Want to convert Blackmans Bay time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blackmans Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blackmans Bay AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Blackmans Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blackmans Bay Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Blackman Bay
Population
6341
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' S Latitude / 147° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61