|

Current local time in Bridgewater, Australia

4:29 :13 PM

16:29 :13

Friday, August 23, 2019 (AEST)

Convert Bridgewater Time

Want to convert Bridgewater time to different time zone? Our AEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bridgewater time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bridgewater AEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bridgewater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bridgewater Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Bridge Water Junction, Bridgewater, North Bridgewater
Population
7790
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' S Latitude / 147° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61