|

Current local time in Fremantle, Australia

10:55 :59 PM

22:55 :59

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (AWST)

Convert Fremantle Time

Want to convert Fremantle time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fremantle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fremantle AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fremantle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Fremantle Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Fremantle, Frimantl, JFM, frymantl, fu li man te er, furimantoru, peulimaenteul, Фримантл, Фрімантл, فريمانتل, ფრემენტლი, フリーマントル, 弗里曼特爾, 프리맨틀
Population
24835
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' S Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61