|

Current local time in Goulburn, Australia

11:32 :40 AM

11:32 :40

Monday, 06 February 2023 (AEDT)

Convert Goulburn Time

Want to convert Goulburn time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goulburn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goulburn AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goulburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Goulburn Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
GUL, Golbern, Goulbern, Goulburn, Gulbern, golbeon, goulberni, gu er ben, gwlbrn, qwlbwrn yyny gwnyy wlz, Голберн, Гоулберн, Гулберн, قولبورن، یئنی گونئی ولز, گولبرن, گوولبۆرن، نیو ساوت وێلز, გოულბერნი, ጎልበርን, 古尔本, 골번
Population
22,645
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 149° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61