|

Current local time in Huonville, Australia

4:10 :09 PM

16:10 :09

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (AEDT)

Convert Huonville Time

Want to convert Huonville time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huonville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huonville AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huonville Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Huonville, Khuonvill', Хуонвилль
Population
1700
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 01' S Latitude / 147° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61