|

Current local time in Joondalup, Australia

1:37 :10 AM

01:37 :10

Friday, 27 November 2020 (AWST)

Convert Joondalup Time

Want to convert Joondalup time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joondalup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joondalup AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joondalup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Joondalup Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
jun da le, jwndalwp, جوندالوپ, 君达乐
Population
9,302
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' S Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61