|

Current local time in Kensington, Australia

10:58 :57 PM

22:58 :57

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (AEDT)

Convert Kensington Time

Want to convert Kensington time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kensington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kensington AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kensington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kensington Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Kensington, Кенсингтон
Population
15,021
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61