|

Current local time in Sydney Central Business District, Australia

11:49 :09 AM

11:49 :09

Monday, 06 December 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Sydney Central Business District Time

Want to convert Sydney Central Business District time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sydney Central Business District time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sydney Central Business District AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sydney Central Business District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sydney Central Business District Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Inner West, Sydney CBD, Sydney Central Business District
Population
25,654
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' S Latitude / 151° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61