|

Current local time in Midland, Australia

11:06 :08 PM

23:06 :08

Monday, July 22, 2019 (AWST)

Convert Midland Time

Want to convert Midland time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Midland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Midland AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Midland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Midland Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Midland Junction
Population
3936
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' S Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61