|

Current local time in Mount Helena, Australia

11:38 :20 PM

23:38 :20

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (AWST)

Convert Mount Helena Time

Want to convert Mount Helena time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mount Helena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mount Helena AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mount Helena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Mount Helena Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Maunt Khelena, Mount Helena, Маунт Хелена
Population
2419
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' S Latitude / 116° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61