|

Current local time in Mount Lawley, Australia

3:29 :19 PM

15:29 :19

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (AWST)

Convert Mount Lawley Time

Want to convert Mount Lawley time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mount Lawley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mount Lawley AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mount Lawley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Mount Lawley Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mount Lawley, Mt Lawley
Population
10703
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' S Latitude / 115° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61