|

Current local time in New Norfolk, Australia

6:21 :21 AM

06:21 :21

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (AEDT)

Convert New Norfolk Time

Want to convert New Norfolk time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare New Norfolk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert New Norfolk AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

New Norfolk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Norfolk Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
N'ju-Norfolk, Нью-Норфолк
Population
5526
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' S Latitude / 147° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61