|

Current local time in Old Beach, Australia

9:05 :02 AM

09:05 :02

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (AEDT)

Convert Old Beach Time

Want to convert Old Beach time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Old Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Old Beach AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Old Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Old Beach Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Old Beach, Oldbridzh, Олдбридж
Population
2447
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' S Latitude / 147° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61