|

Current local time in South Perth, Australia

6:51 :41 PM

18:51 :41

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AWST)

Convert South Perth Time

Want to convert South Perth time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Perth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Perth AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

South Perth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

South Perth Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Perth South, South Perth
Population
11301
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' S Latitude / 115° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61