|

Current local time in Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen, Austria

9:55 :03 AM

09:55 :03

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen Time

Want to convert Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Al'tenmarkt-Sankt-Gallen, Al'tenmarkt-baj-Sankt-Gallen, Altenmarkt, Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen, altnmarkt by sankt galn, sheng jia lun fu jin a er teng ma ke te, Альтенмаркт-Санкт-Галлен, Альтенмаркт-бай-Санкт-Галлен, التنمارکت بی سانکت گالن, 圣加伦附近阿尔滕马科特
Population
767
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43