|

Current local time in Steyr, Austria

5:24 :09 PM

17:24 :09

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Steyr Time

Want to convert Steyr time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steyr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steyr CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Steyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Steyr Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Shhajr, Shtajr, Stagier, Steiras, Steyer, Steyr, Steyr Stadt, ashtayr, shi tai er, shutaia, styyr, syutaieo, Šteiras, Στάγιερ, Штайр, Штајр, Щайр, שטייר, اشتایر, შტაირი, シュタイアー, 施泰爾, 슈타이어
Population
38,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43