|

Current local time in Passau, Germany

11:08 :43 PM

23:08 :43

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CET)

Convert Passau Time

Want to convert Passau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Passau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Passau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Passau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Passau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bassa, Batavia Bavariae, Båssa, Gorad Pasau, Pasau, Pasavia, Pasawa, Pasov, Passaou, Passau, Passavia, ZPF, pa shao, pasau, pasaw, passau, phas sea, psaw, Πάσσαου, Горад Пасау, Пасау, Пассау, پاساو, پساؤ, พาสเซา, パッサウ, 帕绍, 파사우
Population
50560
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49