|

Current local time in Dingolfing, Germany

2:58 :11 AM

02:58 :11

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dingolfing Time

Want to convert Dingolfing time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingolfing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingolfing CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dingolfing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dingolfing Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dingelfing, Dinglfing, Dingol'fing, Dingolfing, ding ge er fen, dynghwlfyngh, dyngwlfyng, Динголфинг, Дингольфинг, Дінгольфінг, Դինգոլֆինգ, دينغولفينغ, دینگولفینگ, ڈینگولفنگ, 丁戈尔芬
Population
18,805
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49