|

Current local time in Landshut, Germany

5:08 :02 AM

05:08 :02

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Landshut Time

Want to convert Landshut time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Landshut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Landshut CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Landshut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Landshut Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gorad Landskhut, Landishuta, Landsgut, Landshuad, Landshut, Landshutas, Landskhut, Lantschout, QLG, lan ci hu te, lan dshuth, lancheuhuteu, landshwt, lndshwt, rantsufuto, Λάντσχουτ, Горад Ландсхут, Ландсгут, Ландсхут, لاندسهوت, لندشوت, ลันด์สฮูท, ლანდსჰუტი, ランツフート, 兰茨胡特, 란츠후트
Population
60488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49