|

Current local time in Kelheim, Germany

9:26 :31 PM

21:26 :31

Friday, 18 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kelheim Time

Want to convert Kelheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kelheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kelheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kelheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kelheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kel'gajm, Kel'khajm, Kelhaym, Kelheim, Kelkhajm, ke er hai mu, klhaym, Келхайм, Келхајм, Кельгайм, Кельхайм, Կելհայմ, كلهايم, کلهایم, ኬልሃይም, 克尔海姆
Population
15,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 11° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49