|

Current local time in Regensburg, Germany

12:22 :33 AM

00:22 :33

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Regensburg Time

Want to convert Regensburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Regensburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Regensburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Regensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Regensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ratisbon, Ratisbona, Ratisbonne, Ratyzbona, Regensboerj, Regensburg, Regensburga, Regensburgas, Regensburgo, Regensbörj, Regenzburg, Rehgensburg, Rengschburg, Renkensmpournk, Rezno, Rēgensburga, Rėgensburgas, Rězno, ZPM, legenseubuleukeu, lei gen si bao, regensburgi, regensuburuku, rgnsbwrg, ryghnsbwrgh, rygnzbrg, Řezno, Ρέγκενσμπουργκ, Регензбург, Регенсбург, Реґенсбурґ, Рэгенсбург, רגנסבורג, ريغنسبورغ, رگنسبورگ, ریگنزبرگ, რეგენსბურგი, レーゲンスブルク, 雷根斯堡, 레겐스부르크
Population
129,151
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 12° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49