|

Current local time in Cham, Germany

8:40 :12 AM

08:40 :12

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Cham Time

Want to convert Cham time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cham CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cham Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cham, Cham Regen, QHQ
Population
17,314
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 12° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49