|

Current local time in Straubing, Germany

2:12 :31 PM

14:12 :31

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Straubing Time

Want to convert Straubing time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Straubing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Straubing CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Straubing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Straubing Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
RBM, Shtraubing, Straubing, ashtrawbyng, shi te lao bin, Страубинг, Штраубинг, Штраўбінг, اشتراوبینگ, ስትራውቢንግ, 施特劳宾
Population
44,580
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 12° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49