|

Current local time in Bruck an der Mur, Austria

5:27 :50 AM

05:27 :50

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bruck an der Mur Time

Want to convert Bruck an der Mur time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruck an der Mur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruck an der Mur CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bruck an der Mur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruck an der Mur Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bruck, Bruck an da Mur, Bruck an der Mur, Bruk na Muri, Bruk-an-der-Mur, Brukk-an-der-Mur, beulukeuandeeomuleu, brwk an dr mwr, mu er he pan bu lu ke, Брук на Мури, Брук-ан-дер-Мур, Брукк-ан-дер-Мур, بروک آن در مور, ბრუკ-ან-დერ-მური, 穆爾河畔布魯克, 브루크안데어무르
Population
13254
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43