|

Current local time in Deutsch-Wagram, Austria

6:49 :05 PM

18:49 :05

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Deutsch-Wagram Time

Want to convert Deutsch-Wagram time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deutsch-Wagram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deutsch-Wagram CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deutsch-Wagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deutsch-Wagram Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Deutsch-Wagram, Dojch-Vagram, Vahram, Vəqram, de yi zhi wa ge la mu, Дойч-Ваграм, Վահրամ, 德意志瓦格拉姆
Population
8,651
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 16° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43