|

Current local time in Stockerau, Austria

11:53 :22 PM

23:53 :22

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Stockerau Time

Want to convert Stockerau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stockerau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stockerau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stockerau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stockerau Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Gorad Shtokerau, Shhokerau, Shtokerau, Shtokkerau, Stockerau, Stokerau, astwkrayw, shi tuo ke lao, Štokerau, Горад Штокерау, Штокерау, Штоккерау, Щокерау, שטוקראו, استوکرائو, შტოკერაუ, ስቶከራው, 施托克勞
Population
14831
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 22' N Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43