|

Current local time in Baden, Austria

7:04 :02 AM

07:04 :02

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Baden Time

Want to convert Baden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Baden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baden Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Baden, Baden bei Wien, Badenas, Badene pie Vines, Bādene pie Vīnes, badenbaibin, badeni, baden・bai・u~in, badn nzdyk bh wyn, wei ye na ba deng, Баден, באדן, بادن نزدیک به وین, ბადენი, バーデン・バイ・ウィーン, 維也納巴登, 바덴바이빈
Population
24893
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43