|

Current local time in Bratislava, Slovakia

2:28 :04 PM

14:28 :04

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bratislava Time

Want to convert Bratislava time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bratislava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bratislava CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bratislava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bratislava Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
An Bhrataslaiv, An Bhratasláiv, BTS, Baratislawa, Bratislav, Bratislava, Bratislavae, Bratislavo, Bratislawa, Bratisllava, Bratisława, Bratyslawa, Bratysława, Bratîslava, Gorad Bracislava, Mpratislaba, Posonium, Pozsony, Presburg, Presporok, Prespurk, Pressburg, Preszburg, Preßburg, Prešporok, Prešpurk, beulatiseullaba, bra ti sla wa, bratisalava, bratislabha, bratislava, bratislavha, bratslawa, bratsylava, bratyslafa, bratyslava, bratyslaw, bratyslawa, bu la di si la fa, burachisuravu~a, pirattislava, Μπρατισλάβα, Братислав, Братиславæ, Братислава, Братіслава, Братїслава, Горад Браціслава, Բրատիսլավա, בראטיסלאווא, ברטיסלאבה, براتسلاوا, براتسیلاڤا, براتىسلاۋا, براتيسلافا, براتیسلاو, براتیسلاوا, براٹیسلاوا, ܒܪܛܝܣܠܐܒܐ, ब्रातिस्लाव्हा, ব্রাতিস্লাভা, ਬ੍ਰਾਤਿਸਲਾਵਾ, பிராத்திஸ்லாவா, ಬ್ರಾಟಿಸ್ಲಾವಾ, ബ്രാട്ടിസ്‌ലാവ, บราติสลาวา, བ་ར་ཏིསི་ལ་བ།, ბრატისლავა, ብራቲስላቫ, ブラチスラヴァ, 布拉迪斯拉发, 布拉迪斯拉發, 브라티슬라바
Population
423737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 17° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421