|

Current local time in Dunajska Streda, Slovakia

2:22 :55 AM

02:22 :55

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Dunajska Streda Time

Want to convert Dunajska Streda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunajska Streda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunajska Streda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dunajska Streda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunajska Streda Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Duna-Szerdahely, Dunaiska Streda, Dunajska Streda, Dunajska-Streda, Dunajska-Strehda, Dunajská Streda, Dunaszerdahely, Dunayska Streda, dunaiseukaseuteuleda, duo nao si te lei da, dwnyska stryda, Дунайска-Стреда, Дунайска-Стрэда, Дунајска Стреда, דונאיסקה סטרדה, دونيسكا ستريدا, ドゥナイスカー・ストレダ, 多瑙斯特雷達, 두나이스카스트레다
Population
23,639
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 17° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421