|

Current local time in Gyor, Hungary

11:33 :54 PM

23:33 :54

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Gyor Time

Want to convert Gyor time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gyor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gyor CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gyor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gyor Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Arrabona, D'er, D'jor, D'or, Deras, Djor, Dz'jor, Dėras, GJer, Gera, Gjer, Gjur, Gyirmot, Gyirmót, Gyoer, Gyor, Gyorszentivan, Györ, Győr, Győrszentiván, Iaurinum, Jura, Menfocsanak, Ménfőcsanak, Pinnyed, Pinnyéd, QGY, Raab, cexr, diori, dywr, gywr, jeru, jie er, joeleu, Đer, Ģēra, Ђер, Ѓер, Дзьёр, Дьер, Дьйор, Дьор, Дьёр, Дьӧр, גיור, دیؤر, گیور, เจอร์, დიორი, ジェール, 杰尔, 죄르
Population
128,265
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 17° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36