|

Current local time in Komarno, Slovakia

12:53 :00 AM

00:53 :00

Saturday, September 21, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Komarno Time

Want to convert Komarno time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komarno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komarno CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Komarno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komarno Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Eszak-Komarom, Gorad Komarna, Komarnas, Komarno, Komarnom, Komarom, Komoran, Komorn, Komárno, Komárom, Komārno, ke ma er nuo, komaleuno, komaruno, kwmarnw, Észak-Komárom, Горад Комарна, Комарно, Коморан, كومارنو, コマールノ, 科马尔诺, 코마르노
Population
36279
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421