|

Current local time in Esztergom, Hungary

4:31 :53 AM

04:31 :53

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Esztergom Time

Want to convert Esztergom time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esztergom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esztergom CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Esztergom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esztergom Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Ehstergom, Estergom, Estergon, Esztergom, Gran, Ostrihom, Ostrogon, Ostrzyhom, Ostřihom, Pilisszentlelek, Pilisszentlélek, Strigoni, Strigonie, Strigonio, Strigoniu, Strigonium, ai si tai er ge mu, astrgm, eseuteleugom, esuterugomu, Естергом, Естерґом, Эстергом, אסטרגום, استرگم, エステルゴム, 埃斯泰尔戈姆, 에스테르곰
Population
28785
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 18° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36