|

Current local time in Feistritz an der Drau, Austria

3:54 :22 PM

15:54 :22

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Feistritz an der Drau Time

Want to convert Feistritz an der Drau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Feistritz an der Drau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Feistritz an der Drau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Feistritz an der Drau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Feistritz an der Drau Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Feistritz, Feistritz an der Drau
Population
1,720
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 13° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43