|

Current local time in Ljubljana, Slovenia

3:53 :56 PM

15:53 :56

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ljubljana Time

Want to convert Ljubljana time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ljubljana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ljubljana CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ljubljana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ljubljana Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Aemona, Jubaljana, LJU, Laibach, Laiboch, Lioumpliana, Liubliana, Liublianne, Liublijana, Liuibleana, Liúibleána, Ljubljan, Ljubljana, Ljubljana osh, Ljubljanae, Ljubljano, Lubian-a, Lubiana, Lubiane, Lubiann-a, Lubjana, Lublan, Lublana, Lublaň, Lubliano, Lubljana, Luebiana, Lueblaen, Lueblana, Lyoubyana, Lyublyana, Lübiana, Lüblâna, Lüblän, li'ubali'ana, li'ubliyana, liubliana, liyubliyana, liyupliyana, lu bu er ya na, lub li ya na, lyubeullyana, lywblyana, ryuburyana, Ļubļana, Ľubľana, Łubiana, Λιουμπλιάνα, Љубљана, Люблян, Люблянæ, Любляна, Любляна ош, Люблꙗна, Լյուբլյանա, ליובליאנה, ليوبليانا, ليۇبليانا, لیوبلیانا, लियुब्लियाना, লিউব্লিয়ানা, ਲਿਊਬਲਿਆਨਾ, லியுப்லியானா, ลูบลิยานา, ལི་པོ་ཡ་ན།, ლიუბლიანა, ልዩብልያና, リュブリャナ, 卢布尔雅那, 盧布爾雅那, 류블랴나
Population
272,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386