|

Current local time in Novo Mesto, Slovenia

4:55 :55 AM

04:55 :55

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Novo Mesto Time

Want to convert Novo Mesto time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novo Mesto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novo Mesto CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Novo Mesto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novo Mesto Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Nova Mesta, Nova Urbs, Nova-Mesta, Novo Mestas, Novo Mesto, Novo mesto, Novo-Mesto, Rudolfswert, Rudolfswerth, nobomeseuto, nwbw mstw, nwfw mytsw, nww mstw, nww mystw, nx wx me s tx, xin mei si tuo, Νόβο Μέστο, Нова-Места, Ново Место, Ново место, Ново-Место, נובו מסטו, نوفو ميتسو, نوو مستو, نوو مسٹو, نوو میستو, นอวอเมสตอ, ნოვო-მესტო, ノヴォ・メスト, 新梅斯托, 노보메스토
Population
23,341
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 15° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386