|

Current local time in Feistritz an der Gail, Austria

3:23 :31 PM

15:23 :31

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Feistritz an der Gail Time

Want to convert Feistritz an der Gail time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Feistritz an der Gail time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Feistritz an der Gail CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Feistritz an der Gail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Feistritz an der Gail Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bistrica na Zilji, Fajshtric-an-der-Gajl, Fajstric na Gajl, Fajstric-an-der-Gajl', Feistris, Feistritz, Feistritz an der Gail, gai er he pan fa yi shi te li ci, Файстриц-ан-дер-Гайль, Файштріц-ан-дер-Ґайл, Фајстриц на Гајл, 盖尔河畔法伊施特里茨
Population
627
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43