|

Current local time in Fels am Wagram, Austria

1:45 :29 PM

13:45 :29

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Fels am Wagram Time

Want to convert Fels am Wagram time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fels am Wagram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fels am Wagram CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fels am Wagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fels am Wagram Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Fels, Fels am Wagram
Population
1,571
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43