|

Current local time in Furth an der Triesting, Austria

8:21 :30 PM

20:21 :30

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Furth an der Triesting Time

Want to convert Furth an der Triesting time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Furth an der Triesting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Furth an der Triesting CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Furth an der Triesting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Furth an der Triesting Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Furt-an-der-Tristing, Furth, te li shi ting he pan fu er te, Фурт-ан-дер-Тристинг, 特里施廷河畔富尔特
Population
276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 15° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43