|

Current local time in Grafendorf bei Hartberg, Austria

6:35 :50 PM

18:35 :50

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Grafendorf bei Hartberg Time

Want to convert Grafendorf bei Hartberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grafendorf bei Hartberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grafendorf bei Hartberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grafendorf bei Hartberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grafendorf bei Hartberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Grafendorf, Grafendorf (Khartberg), Grafendorf bei Hartberg, Grafendorf-Khartberg, Grafendorf-baj-Khartberg, ha te bei ge fu jin ge la fen duo fu, Графендорф (Хартберг), Графендорф-Хартберг, Графендорф-бай-Хартберг, 哈特贝格附近格拉芬多夫
Population
1,047
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 15° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43