|

Current local time in Szombathely, Hungary

12:05 :12 PM

12:05 :12

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Szombathely Time

Want to convert Szombathely time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Szombathely time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Szombathely CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Szombathely Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szombathely Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Gorad Sombatkhej, Gyongyosherman, Gyöngyöshermán, Hereny, Herény, Kamon, Kámon, Olad, Perint, Sabaria, Sambotel, Savaria, Sombatgej, Sombathejus, Sombathel, Sombathėjus, Sombatkhej, Sombatkhel, Sombotel, Steinamanger, Szentkiraly, Szentkirály, Szombatehly, Szombathely, Szombatnely, ZBX, Zanat, smbathy, som bxt he, sombeoteuhei, sonbatohei, song bo te hai yi, swmbthy, Горад Сомбатхей, Сомбатгей, Сомбатхей, Сомбатхељ, סומבטהי, سمباتهی, شامباتہیلی, โซมบอตเฮ, სომბატჰეი, ソンバトヘイ, 松博特海伊, 솜버트헤이
Population
79534
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 16° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36