|

Current local time in Zalaegerszeg, Hungary

10:36 :36 AM

10:36 :36

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Zalaegerszeg Time

Want to convert Zalaegerszeg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zalaegerszeg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zalaegerszeg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zalaegerszeg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zalaegerszeg Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Jegersek, Zalaederseg, Zalaegerseg, Zalaegersegas, Zalaegerszeg, Zalaegerszegium, Zalaehgerseg, jeolleoegeleusegeu, zalaegersegi, zalaygrsg, zalaygyrshyg, zaraegerusegu, zuo luo ai ge sai ge, Залаегерсег, Залаеґерсеґ, Залаэгерсег, זאלאגרסג, زالائگرسگ, زالائگیرشیگ, ზალაეგერსეგი, ザラエゲルセグ, 佐洛埃格塞格, 절러에게르세그
Population
61898
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 16° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36