|

Current local time in Cakovec, Croatia

12:18 :54 AM

00:18 :54

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Cakovec Time

Want to convert Cakovec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cakovec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cakovec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cakovec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cakovec Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Aquama, Cakovec, Cakovecas, Chakovec, Csakathurn, Csaktornya, Csáktornya, cha ke wei ci, chakobecheu, chakovu~etsu, chakwts, tshakwfytsh, Čakovec, Čakovecas, Чаковец, تشاكوفيتش, چاکوتس, چاکۆڤێتس, チャコヴェツ, 查科韋茨, 차코베츠
Population
15867
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 23' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385