|

Current local time in Veszprem, Hungary

5:02 :08 PM

17:02 :08

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Veszprem Time

Want to convert Veszprem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veszprem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veszprem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Veszprem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veszprem Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Comitatul Veszprem, Comitatul Veszprém, Gyulafiratot, Gyulafirátót, Kadarta, Kádárta, Vesprem, Vespremas, Vesprim, Vesprimia, Vesprém, Vesprėmas, Vessprem, Vessprém, Veszprem, Veszprem megye, Veszprim, Veszprém, Veszprém megye, ZFP, beseupeulem, vu~esupuremu, wei si pu lei mu, wei si pu lei mu zhou, wshprym, wsprm, wsprym, Веспрем, וספרם, وسپریم, وشپریم, ვესპრემი, ヴェスプレーム, 維斯普雷姆, 維斯普雷姆州, 베스프렘
Population
62023
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 17° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36