|

Current local time in Szekesfehervar, Hungary

4:44 :24 PM

16:44 :24

Saturday, 26 November 2022 (CET)

Convert Szekesfehervar Time

Want to convert Szekesfehervar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Szekesfehervar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Szekesfehervar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Szekesfehervar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szekesfehervar Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Alba Regalis, Alba Regia, Albareale, Sekesfehervar, Sekesfehervara, Sekesfehervaras, Sekeshfegervar, Sekeshfekhervar, Sekešfehervar, Stolicny Belehrad, Stoličný Belehrad, Stolni Beograd, Stolni Biograd, Stuhlweissenburg, Stuhlweißenburg, Szekesfehervar, Székesfehérvár, Sēkešfehērvāra, Sėkešfehėrvaras, sai ke shen bai bao, sekeshufeheruvu~aru, sekesyupeheleubaleu, sekhesfe her war, sykshfhrwar, sykshfhyrfar, Секешфегервар, Секешфехервар, Столни Београд, סקשפהרוואר, سيكشفهيرفار, سیکشفهروار, شیکیسفیہیروار, เซเคซเฟเฮร์วาร์, სეკეშფეჰერვარი, セーケシュフェヘールヴァール, 塞克什白堡, 세케슈페헤르바르
Population
101,600
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 11' N Latitude / 18° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36