|

Current local time in Tapolca, Hungary

6:19 :07 AM

06:19 :07

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Tapolca Time

Want to convert Tapolca time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tapolca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tapolca CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tapolca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tapolca Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Tapolca, Tapolcza, Tapolezai
Population
17598
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 17° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36