|

Current local time in Grossebersdorf, Austria

5:50 :09 AM

05:50 :09

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Grossebersdorf Time

Want to convert Grossebersdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossebersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossebersdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grossebersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grossebersdorf Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Grosehbersdorf, Grossebersdorf, da ai bo er si duo fu, Гроссеберсдорф, Гросэберсдорф, 大埃伯尔斯多夫
Population
1,108
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 16° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43