|

Current local time in Hainburg an der Donau, Austria

2:20 :27 AM

02:20 :27

Friday, 16 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Hainburg an der Donau Time

Want to convert Hainburg an der Donau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hainburg an der Donau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hainburg an der Donau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hainburg an der Donau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hainburg an der Donau Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Gajnburg-na-Dunai, Hainburg, Hainburgo ce Danubo, Hainburgo ĉe Danubo, Khajnburg, Khajnburg-an-der-Donau, duo nao he pan hai en bao, Гайнбург-на-Дунаї, Хайнбург, Хайнбург-ан-дер-Донау, 多瑙河畔海恩堡
Population
6,570
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 16° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43