|

Current local time in Kirchberg an der Raab, Austria

10:31 :08 AM

10:31 :08

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kirchberg an der Raab Time

Want to convert Kirchberg an der Raab time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchberg an der Raab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchberg an der Raab CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchberg an der Raab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchberg an der Raab Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kirchberg, Kirchberg an der Raab, Kirkhberg-an-der-Rab, la bu he pan ji xi bei ge, Кирхберг-ан-дер-Раб, 拉布河畔基希贝格
Population
982
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 15° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43